Sale Sold out
Regular price $11.99 USD
Regular priceUnit price per
Castor oil is a vegetable oil pressed from castor beans. It is a colourless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor. Its boiling point is 313 °C (595 °F) and its density is 0.961 g/cm3. It includes a mixture of triglycerides in which about 90% of fatty acids are ricinoleates. Oleate and linoleates are the other significant components.
Castor oil and its derivatives are used in the manufacturing of soaps, lubricants, hydraulic and brake fluids, paints, dyes, coatings, inks, cold-resistant plastics, waxes and polishes, nylon, pharmaceuticals, and perfumes.
Ingredients: 100% pure Castor Oil
Size: 8 ounces
Shelf life: 24 months
Country of origin: USA
Uses: Can be used for skin, hair, body, cosmetics, stretch marks, baking, cooking, etc.
Shipping time: 1-3 business days processing time. 3-5 business days shipping time. At this time we currently only ship within the USA.
Shipping from: Houston, TX, USA
Natural* Vegan* Paraben Free* Organic* No animal testing* Naturally-scented*
Refunds: Due to the rare nature of our products, all sales are final and there are no refunds.
Exchanges: If products arrive damaged then you may exchange for a new, undamaged product of the same or equal value.
10% of proceeds from all sales will be donated to support Black-owned businesses.